A Big Thanks, to all our classmates that have sent me pictures for this page.
If you know any unnamed classmates in the pictures or if we get it wrong, please send me a correction.  drcastle@earthlink.net
Oakview Elem. School  Grade    1
Oakview Elem. School Grade 1
1. Mike Conley  2. Judy Moles  3.                             4.

5.                      6.  Karen Rice  7.                             8.

9.                      10.                     11.                          12.

13.                     14. James Rye    15.                         16. Kenneth Wright

17. Judy Vanderpool  18.                   19.Richard Kouns

20.  Rosemary Evans      21.                      22.Bruce Orr

23.  Dan Daniel                 
Oakview Grade School            1
Oakview Grade School 1
1. Mrs Madge Johnson 2. Spurge Mason 3. Rowena Jones

4. Don Young 5. Kathy Evans 6. Dick Ravencraft 7. Barbara Patrick

8. Clarence Riley 9. Imogene Blankenship 10. Sandy Adams  

11. Don Cordle 12.                  13. Mike Pickett  14. Karen Whitt

15. Gary Thompson  16. Billie Ruth Justice 17. Bill Hensley

18. Marshall Wilburn  19. David Farris  20. Roy Grifford

21. James Pennington 22.  Mike Reliford  23. Eddie Childers
Oakview Grade  3
Oakview Grade 3
1.  Mrs. Steele  2.  David Farris  3.  Sally Gearhart  4.  

5.                       6. Spurgeon Mason  7. Judy Vanderpool  8.  Bill Stone

9.  Donald Young  10.  Bonita Lunsford  11.  Eddie Childers

12.  Sandy Lawson  13.                        14.                   15.

16.                            17.  Kathy Evans  18.  Ken Tackett  19.  Billie Ruth Justice

20.  Mike Pickett  21.  Charlotte Forbes  22.  Mike Reliford  23.  Don Cordle

24.  Bill Hensley  25.  Dick Ravencraft  26.  James Pennington

27.  Russ Sloan  28.  Gary Thompson
Oakview  Grade  4
Oakview Grade 4

1.                                      2. Mike Reliford          3.  

4.Marshall Wilburn  5.  Sally Gearhart  6.  Dick Ravencraft

7.                             8.  Spurgeon Mason  9.

10.  Bonita Lunsford   11.  Ken Tackett  12.  Sandy Adams

13.                              14.                        15.  Charlotte Forbes

16.  Eddie Childers   17.  Judy Vanderpool  18. James Pennington

19.  Billie Ruth Justice  20.  Russ Sloan  21. Kathy Evans

22.  Clarence Riley  23. Bill Stone  24.  Bill Hensley  25. Don Cordle

26.                         27.  Mike Pickett  28.  Gary Thompson

29.  Charles Tapp  30. David Farris

Oakview Grade  6
Oakview Grade 6
1. Barbara Patrick 2.  Donald Young  3.  Sally Gearhart  4. Mike Reliford

5.  Sandy Adams  6.  Gary Thompson  7.    ? Barney  8.  Dick Ravencraft

9. Bruce Orr    10.  Charlotte Forbes  11.  Charles Tapp

12.  Billie Ruth Justice  13.  ? Blanton           14.  Judy Vanderpool

15.Imogene Blankenship        16. James Pennington   17. Bill Hensley

18.  Larry Dyer                    19.  Don Cordle  20. Spurgeon Mason

21.  Russ Sloan  22.  David Farris  23. Ken Tackett  24.Marshall Wilburn

25.  Bill Stone  26.  Mike Pickett  27.  Eddie Childers
Oakview Grade  3
Oakview Grade 3
1.                    2.                      3.                      4.

5.  Grace Coots  6.                          7.  Judy Moles  8.

9.                          10.                          11.           

12.                          13. Anthony Wheeler  14. 

15.Rosemary Evans   16. Jim Smith  17. Clarice Henry 18.

19.  Karen Whitt   20.                        21.                     22.

23.                             24.                            25.  Mike Conley

26.                             27.                        28.                   

29.

Oakview Grade   4
Oakview Grade 4
1. Miss Jayne  2.                           3.  Judy Moles  4. 

5.  Clarice Henry  6.                       7.                      8.  Mike Conley

9.                            10.                          11.                  

12.  Rosemary Evans 13.                        14.

15.                              16.                             17.  Karen Whitt

18.  David Barney  19.  Grace Coots  20.  Kenneth Wright

21.                        22.  Anthony Wheeler  23.                 

24.                          25                              26.

27.                            28.  Dan Daniel   29.  Jim Smith  30.
Oakview Grade   6
Oakview Grade 6
1.                         2.  Mike Conley  3. Judy Moles  4. 

5.                           6.                          7.                     8. Dan Daniel

9.                            10. Grace Coots 11.  Dennie Skaggs  12. Wilma Brown

13.                          14.  Diane Jarrell  15.                           16. Bill Ison

17.                          18.  Anthony Wheeler 19. 

20.                           21. Rosemary Evans    22.

23.                            24.                                25. Jim Newkirk

26.                             27.                              28.  Clarice Henry

29.                                30.
BAYLESS GRADE SCHOOL
BAYLESS GRADE SCHOOL
WYLIE GRADE SCHOOL
WYLIE GRADE SCHOOL
BAYLESS GRADE SCHOOL          1
BAYLESS GRADE SCHOOL 1
1.                            2.                  3.                         4.

5.                        6.                        7.                         8.Jack Thompson

9.                       10.                         11.  Jack Park

12.                          13.                              14.

15.                         16.                              17.

18.                                19.                            20.
BAYLESS GRADE SCHOOL   3
BAYLESS GRADE SCHOOL 3
1.                              2.                         3.                            4.

5.                               6.                         7.                            8.

9.                               10.                        11.                        

12.                              13.                          14.                

15.                                  16. Virginia Maynard    17.

18.                            19.                       20.                       21.

22.                                 23.                             24.

25.                               26.Kathryn Greene  27.

28.                           29.                            30.                     31.

32.  Jack Park
BAYLESS GRADE SCHOOL           3
BAYLESS GRADE SCHOOL 3

1.                   2. Jim Newkirk 3.                    4.

5.                            6.                   7.                        8.

9.                               10                         11.

12.                             13.                            14.

15.                             16.                                17.

18.                        19                     20.                 21

22.                     23. Kathryn Greene 24.  Joe Lee 25. Jack Park

26.                         27.                         28.

 

BAYLESS GRADE SCHOOL          5
BAYLESS GRADE SCHOOL 5

1.                        2.                         3.                    4.

5.                        6. Patty Lathram 7.                     8. Kathy Greene

9.                    10.  Jim Newkirk 11.                      12.

13.                    14.                       15.                   16. Anita Rayburn

17. Joe Lee   18.                             19.

20 Germaine Lemaster 21.                     22.                     

23.                            24.                         25. Jack Park

26.                          27.                          28. 

29.

 

CONDIT GRADE SCHOOL
CONDIT GRADE SCHOOL
1.                       2. Doug Smith 3. Suzy Williams   4.   

5.  Linda Pennington 6.                       7.                     8.Sharon Mahan

9.                           10. Jane Powell.  11. Carl Stambaugh 12.Peggy Holbrook

13.                            14.                        15.                    

16.Jerry Kayes  17. Jackie Doss  18.  Stanley Corbitt

19.  Lillian Bentine  20.                      21. Judy Lynd  22.Walter Williams

23. Cheryl Bradford     24.                      25. 

26.                                27.                              28.

29.                
Condit Grade School          2
Condit Grade School 2
1.           2.    Earl Wheeler    3.         4. Jack Fosson                                     

5.                    6. Jim Blanton    7. Greer Litton  8. Roger Thompson

9. Don Clarke   10.                        11.                     12.Suzy Williams

13.y    14. Francie Fleming       15.Brenda Fraley

16.                       17. Karen Fosson   18.  John Shaw   19.

20. Ramie Hughes    21. Diane Tracy     22.

23.Jasper Potts    24.                            25. 

26. Dennie Skaggs              27.Bob Gray
CONDIT GRADE SCHOOL          4
CONDIT GRADE SCHOOL 4

1. Mr. Rigsby  2.  Miss Taylor     3. Bill Brown 4.

5.Roger Thompson  6.           7. Don Clarke      8.

9.Sharon Mahan  10. Ramie Hughes        1. Jane Hopes  12.Don Wade

13.                        14.                    15.                   16. Cheryl Bradford  

17. Stanley Corbitt  18.                       19.

20.Diana Tracy  21.  Mike Fugitt          22.                      

23. Gary Wheeler        24.  Doug Smith             25.Jimmie Lynn Cruise

26.                            27.                        28.  Bill Arthur       

CONDIT Grade School          4th
CONDIT Grade School 4th
1. Mr. Fred Rigsby 2.                       3. Dennie Skaggs 4. Jackie Doss

5. Jim Blanton 6.                     7. Earl Wheeler  8. 

9. Brenda Fraley  10. John Shaw    11. Suzy Williams  12.

13. Peggy Holbrook  14.Tom Thompson   15.  Jack Fosson                       16.

 17.  Carl Stambaugh  18.  Greer Litton  19.         

20.                            21.                         22.

23. Lillian Bentine  24. Kelly Viores  25.                    26.  Jane Powell

27.                              28. Walter Williams
CONDIT GRADE SCHOOL           5
CONDIT GRADE SCHOOL 5

1. Mr. Rigsby  2.                       3. Bill Arthur      4.

 

5. Stanley Corbitt  6.                         7.                      8.

9.                                10. Roger Thompson    11. Jimmie Cruise

12. Don Wade        13. Jane Hopes   14. Doug Smith    

15.                       16.                         17.Ramie Hughes

18.                       19.                          20.

21.                          22.Bill Brown         23.

24.                          25.                                 26.

27. Don Clarke             28. Mike Fugitt

 

CONDIT GRADE SCHOOL           6
CONDIT GRADE SCHOOL 6
1. Mrs. Clarke 2. Walt Williams 3.    4. Bob Gray 5. Etta Jane Waterbury

6.                         7. Peggy Holbrook  8.  Earl Wheeler 9. Jim Blanton

10. Suzy Williams  11. Carl Stambaugh 12.  Jane Powell

13.        14. Jackie Doss 15. Francie Fleming        16. Kathy Evans

17. John Shaw           18.  Jeanie ??           19.  Kelly Viores

20                          21.                         22. Brenda Fraley                  

23. Greer Litton  24.  Lillian Bentine   25.  Dianna Yoder  

26.  Mary Henderson
CONDIT PATROL
CONDIT PATROL

1. Mrs Rigsby     2.Steve Corbitt   3. Jack Fosson         4.

5.Shelby Litton     6.  Bill Arthur         7. Don Wade

8.                                   9.                          10.

11. Jim Blanton   12.                               13. Kelly Viores

14.                             15. Roger Thompson

WYLIE GRADE SCHOOL
WYLIE GRADE SCHOOL
1. Minnie Winder  2. Catherine Cochran 3. Charles Bond                      

4. Linda Bowman 5. Roger Lemaster 6.Mary Henderson

 7 Jerry Dean 8. Frances Young 9. Bobby Pratt  

 10.                          11.                         12. Linda Sue Blair

 13.                                14.

15.Sheila Whitt  16.                           17.Sharon Litzenberger

18. Danny Layne  19.Ruth Ann Rice   20.

21. Jane Whitlock  22. Jack Thompson 23.

24. Jim Newkirk   25.                       26.David Hill  27.Linda Morse

28.                         29. Golda Spradlin  30.Billy Norse

31. Karen Boggs   32.
Wiley Grade School          2
Wiley Grade School 2

1.                         2.                          3.                           4.

5.                          6. Diana Yoder        7.

8. Gloria Scaff    9.                                10.

11. Geraldine Senters     12.                    13.                           14.

15.                       16.                       17.

18.                                19.                               20.

21.                             22.                              23.

24.                            24.                            25.

26.                         27.                  28.                           29.

30.                            31.

 

 

 

Wylie Grade School          4
Wylie Grade School 4
1. Minnie Winder 2.                         3.                    4. Geraldine Senters

5.                               6.                               7. Marvin Childers

8.                               9, Lorretta Lane  10. Billy Joe George

11.                               12.Johnny Howard           13. Phyllis Howard

14. Chester Blankenship 15.                       16.


  17. Billy Boggs  18.                                19. David Barney  

20. Binta Hayes   21. Michael Deal    22.            

23.                               24.                            25.

26.                               27. Diana Yoder
Wylie Grade School        5
Wylie Grade School 5

1. Minnie Winder 2. Mrs. Whitney          3.  David Hill

4. France Young  5.                          6. Elaine McLemore

7.                            8. Karen Boggs                  9.

10. Marvin Childers 11. Donna Dean    12.Joe Cantrell

13. Benita Hayes  14.                              15. David Cahal

16.Sheila Whitt  17. Jasper Wheeler  18.

19. Jack Thompson  20.                         21.Johnny Howard

22. Loretta Lane  23.                            24.James Hutchinson

25.                               26.                        27.

28.                                29.                            30. Gloria Scaff

 

 

WYLIE GRADE SCHOOL            6
WYLIE GRADE SCHOOL 6
1. Minnie Winder  2. Ms. Fisher  3. Chester Blankenship 4.  Billie Jean Osburne

5.  Richard Darty  6.  Elaine McLemore 7.                   8. Gloria Scaff

9.Loretta Lane          10.                      11.  Benita Hayes  

12.                           13. Janie Whitlock    14. Gary Mays           

15.David Cahal         16.  Carolyn Boggs  17.  Jack Thompson

18.  Mary Lou Blair  19. Douglas ?      20. Carolyn Martin

21. David Hill     22. Linda  ?             23.  Marvin Childers

24.                            25. Robin  ?          26.

27.  Garland Flannery
WYLIE PATROL
WYLIE PATROL
1. Minnie Winder               2. Mrs. Wheeler              3. Johnny Howard 

4.  Chester Blankenship     5. Gary Mays          6.

7.                                 8.                            9. Marvin Childers    

10.Joe Cantrell  11.  Frank Wagner   12. Tom Dixon

13.                 14. Jack Thompson                     15.Jack Stevens

16.Tim Collinsworth    17.                      18. Bill Norris

19 David Barney      20. Michael Deal    21.Bob Reynolds

22.             
CRABBE GRADE SCHOOL
CRABBE GRADE SCHOOL

1. Mrs Adams  2.  David Payne 3.                    4. Larry

5. Billie Jean Osburne 6. Bob Dail  7.                   8.Bill Brown

9.  Carolyn Boggs  10.                      11.                  12.

13. James Hutchinson  14.  Dolores Herron  15.  Mike Sturgill

16.  Macon Allen 17.  Harold McKee  18.  Sarah Hart

19.  Bill Bunch  20. Nina McGee  21.  Jerry Wessel  22. Linda Saunders

23.  Larry Walker  24.  Scarett Toney  25.

HAGER GRADE SCHOOL
HAGER GRADE SCHOOL

1.                   2.                     3.                          4.

5.                        6.                    7.                         8.

9.                          10.                      11.                        12.

13.                         14. Jasper Wheeler 15.

16.                          17.                          18.                    19.

20.                          21.                        22. Bill Leadingham

23.                  24.                        25.                     26. Cheryl Nunley

27.                   28.                   29.                       30. Sandy Skaggs

31.


 

Hager Grade School           2
Hager Grade School 2
1.                          2.                                3.

4.                        5.                      6.                       7.

8.                       9.                         10                       11.

12.                       13. Donna Taylor   14.              

15.                          16.                    17.                         18. 

19.                         20.                            21.

22.                           23.                       24.                    25.

26.                         27.                      28. Carol Artis   29.
MEANS GRADE SCHOOL            2
MEANS GRADE SCHOOL 2
1.                    2.                       3. Janice Ferguson  4.

5. Judi Slone  6.  Mike Fields  7. Deliah Connoy  8.

9. Benny Hobson  10.                    11.                 12.  Judy Lucas

13.  Bill Runyon  14.                         15.Pearl Maynard 16.

17. Ada Jean Tipton  18.                           19.                   20.

 21.                               22. Bill Clinger  23. John Hardin

 24.                           25.                         26.

27.  Gary Blair  28.                           29.  Sonny Martin  30.

Means Grade School          6
Means Grade School 6
1. Janice Ferguson  2. Billy Joe Clinger 3. Judy Slone  4. Don McPeek

5.  Ada Jean Tipton  6. Mike Marshall 7.                    8. Benny Hobson

9.  Judy King  10.  Macon Allen  11.  Mike Fields  12. Peggy Bailey

13.                         14.                    15. Gary Blair  16. Judy Forbes

17. Bill Runyon 18.                            19.                 20.

21.  Judy Lucas  22.  Sonny Martin  23.  John Hardin
Charles Russell Grade           1
Charles Russell Grade 1

1. Mrs. Morefield  2. Eddie Richardson 2. Lena Henderson

3.                        4.                          5.

6. Larry Carver 7.  Penny Nicholas  8. David Estep  9. Richard Reams

10.                          11. Ronnie Fulkerson  12. 

13. Lanny Cavin 14. Carol Davis  15. Carol Sue Nicholas

16. Millard Dalton  17.  Reva True  18. Ricky Pope 19. Avinell Senters

20.                   21. Carol Sue Murray 22.  Nicky

23                    24. David Jenkins   25.                     26.

 

Charles Russell     Grade 2
Charles Russell Grade 2

1.                          2. Garland White 3.                         4.

5. Jean Carol McGinnis  6.                        7.Peggy Senters 8.

9. Jack Doran 10. Sharon Bowe  11.Jerry Ford    12.Judy King

13.                      14.Ginger Keeton  15. Linda Burke  16.E.J. Wheeler

17. Maxine Weeks   18.                         19

20                            21.                        22.Don McPeek                  

23.                       24.                     25.                        26.

27. Lonnie Castle        28.                         29.

30.Ray Riggs

CHARLES RUSSELL GRADE 2
CHARLES RUSSELL GRADE 2
1.  Mrs. Crosby  2.  David Estep  3. Carol Sue Nicholas 4. 

5.                          6.                       7.                            8.

9.  Avinell Senters  10.  Lillian Lafferty  11.  Lanny Cavin 12. Carol Murray

13.  Ricky Pope  14.  Betty Horn  15. Jim Spradlin  16. Reva True

17.                         18.  Lena Henderson  19.  Richard Reams

20.                         21.  Roger Lemaster  22.  Eddie Richardson

23.  Nick                    24. Bill Blevins


CHARLES RUSSELL GRADE SCHOOL    3-4
CHARLES RUSSELL GRADE SCHOOL 3-4
1. Mr. John Elkins  2.                      3. James Hall  4.

5.                       6. Pam Alley  7. Danny Huguenot 8. Dolores Beam

9. Ed Oxley  10.                               11.

12. Jamie Preston  13. Sue Nicholas  14.                   15.  Carolyn Savage

16.  Jim Wilson  17.                           18. Larry Joe Fairchild

19.                          20. Lovell Wallin  21.  Wayne Cole
CHARLES RUSSELL GRADE SCHOOL     5
CHARLES RUSSELL GRADE SCHOOL 5
1.  Miss True  2. Paul Burks  3. Judy Richardson  4. Franklin Williams

5.  Lovell Wallin  6. Larry Fairchild  7. Jeanelle Morrison

8. Ronnie Fulkerson  9. Sue Harrington 10. Ronnie Young

11.  Mary Yates  12. David Jenkins  13. Wiley Kirtz  14. Mary Vanhoose

Dennie Daniels  15. Dolores Beam  16. John Williams  17. Dorothy McGuire

18. Bill ?         19. Pam Alley 20. E. J. Wheeler  21. Sheila Blanton

22.Eddie Oxley  23. Jamie Borland 24. Carol Howard 25. Jim Preston

26.  Jim Wilson 27. Wayle Cole  28. James Hall 29.  Clarence Riley

30.  Martha Gartrell
CHARLES RUSSELL
CHARLES RUSSELL
1. Mrs. Rice  2. Jerry Ford  3. Ginger Keeton  4. Richard Reams

5. Peggy Senters  6. Ray Riggs  7.  Sharon Bowe  8. Lanny Cavin

9.  Doug Maynard  10.  Lillian Lafferty 11.  Gary Hamilton

12.  Reva True  13. Sue Nicholas  14.  Jack Doran  15.  Carol Nicholas

16.  Ray Williams  17.  Lena Henderson  18.  Eddie Richardson

19. Betty Horn  20. Nick                   21.  Maxine Weeks  

22. Lonnie Castle   23.  David Estep  24.  Carol Murray

25. James Poplin   26.  Judy Meyers  27.  Garland White

28. Avinell Senters  29.  Rick Pope  30.  Jean Carol McGinnis
CHARLES RUSSELL
CHARLES RUSSELL
1. Carol Nicholas  2. David Estep  3.  Carol Davis  4. Mike Sturgill

5. Reva True  6.  Jerry Wessel 7.  Ginger Keeton  8.Richard Reams

9.  Lena Henderson  10.  Bill Blevins  11.  Lillian Lafferty 

12.  Garland White  13. Gary Hamilton 14.  Sue Nicholas

15.                            16.  Peggy Senters  17.  E J Wheeler

18.  Avinell Senters  19.  Lanny Cavin  20.  Betty Horn  21. Ricky Pope

22.  Carol Murray  23.  Jerry Ford  24.  Jean Carol McGinnis

25.  Martha Gartrell  26.  Lonnie Castle  27.  Jim Spradlin

28.  Eddie Richardson  29.  Sharon Bowe  30.  James Poplin

31.                               32.  Ray Williams  33.  Linda Burke
WADE CLAY GRADE SCHOOL            1
WADE CLAY GRADE SCHOOL 1
1. Mrs Ross  2. Jimmy Jack McGuire  3. Pam Alley  4. Warner Meade

5. Dolores Beam  6. Bob Monroe  7. Linda Sue McKinzie

8. Danny Huguenot  9.  Sharon Bowe  10. Patty Hill 11. Wayne Cole

12.                       13. Jim Wilson  14.  Janet Sue Nichols 15. Ed Oxley

16. Sally ?            17.  Mike Marshall  18. Mary Evelyn ?

19. Paul Bayes  20. Larry Joe Fairchild  21. Jimmy Hall
WADE CLAY GRADE SCHOOL          2--3
WADE CLAY GRADE SCHOOL 2--3
1.  Dolores Beam 2. James Hall 3. Kay Jacchius  4. Danny Huguenot

5.  Pam Alley  6.  Wayne Cole 7.                         8. James Preston

9.  Betsy Stafford  10.  Sue Carol Wren 11. Larry Joe Fairchild

12.                        13. Mary Vanhoose  14.  Jim Wilson 

15. Jennifer Quillen  16. Ed Oxley  17.  Lovell Wallin 18. Waren Meade
CONDIT PRE-SCHOOL
CONDIT PRE-SCHOOL

Pre-First Grade Class

First Row: 1.  Johnny Patton  2.                          3.           

4. Jane Hopes  5.                         6. Doug Roberts   7.

2 Row:  8.                    9.                       10. Roger Thompson

11.                        12.                          13.

14.                         15.                     16.                   17.

Teacher

Hatcher Grade School        1--2
Hatcher Grade School 1--2

1.                         2.                          3.                        4.

5.                            6.                         7.

8.                           9.                             10.

11.                              12.                             13.

14.                               15.                                16.

17. Gernaine Lemaster    18.                           19.

20.                                  21.                            22.

23.                      24                         25.                       26.

Hatcher Grade School          2
Hatcher Grade School 2

1.                            2.                        3.                      4.

5. Margie Cornett   6.                                7. Anita Raybourn

8.                               9.                              10.

11.                          12.                         13.        

14.                          15.                         16.            

17.                            18.                         19.

20.                            21.                          22.

23. Merlene Adams   24.                              25.

26.                                  27.   Karen Adams

Thanks to Jack Thompson for his help
Wylie pictures.